?

Log in

Wipe your lipstick over my mouth [entries|friends|calendar]
Kissable & Quiet

[ website | well go have a look see ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Is this love for real?)

For those who still use this [21 Aug 2010|09:45pm]

alfredamoo 

Add my new account please :]

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[24 Jan 2005|04:21pm]
people.. i think i will delete this account soon..

add me ____like__woahh <3333

(Is this love for real?)

[23 Jan 2005|05:39pm]

heyy

i have a new journal <333

 

 

____like__woahh

Add me please <333

(4 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[23 Jan 2005|05:19pm]

Collette...

Hopefully. You, me, tim & lewi.. maybe <333

(2 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[22 Jan 2005|10:15am]
well that was lame. I got suspended.. im alive again now, but i may fully change my account with the thanks to collette but i have to speak to her first..
<33

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[16 Jan 2005|04:26pm]
Yesterday was utterly amazing!..
Firstly i went up to camden and met scott, we walked around, had lunch and then met miss lucy&miss ali.. hehe which was cool =D
then me n scott poodled off to brixton, found rachelle (kinda) and then went in to the used (after 2 hours of waiting in the queue)
Duno who the first band were, but im pretty sure the hundred reasons singer was in that band, second band - yourcodenameis:milo << hmm still dont like them. and then the used came on an hour or so after that. and oh my fucknig god
the guys = WOAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH, the guys couldnt look better! bert especially! PHOWR!
anyway.. wow.. they played everything i wanted them to play
onmyown, box of sharp objects (my fave), blue and yellow (which scott didnt think they'd play..) and uh.... take it away, and maybe memories.
It was just amazing!!

If i didn't fucking love them before..i fucking do now

<333 thank you so much scott, this is the best present like...EVER!
<333 thank you rachelle, selina & people for letting us jump the queue
thanks james for the train shit..

<3333333333333thank you the used for making me so hyper <3333333

(2 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[13 Jan 2005|05:22pm]

I haven't updated properly in ages =S woops! Nothing much has been happening, after saturday night, it was ages since i saw Tim, so we went out last night =) just random wonderings..things are going really well. YAY! hehe.. uh oh! i had my 6th form interview tuesday, which went well.. i'm doing psychology, sociology, english & art in 6th form and woo.

On the way home today though, kevin megan and i were talking about it, and it seems kinda scary - boat party, exams then leave... and go our seperate ways. In some way im not fussed because the people i love i will stay in touch with, but...somepeople i will really miss =( adam, sam and all of those people i will only speak to on msn which is kinda upsetting.

I never thought i'd say it. But i will miss going to school (with those people) =( xx

 

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[12 Jan 2005|06:35pm]

<3333333 =(

(4 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[09 Jan 2005|06:02pm]

last night was amazing..

 

i.heart.youCollapse )

(6 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[06 Jan 2005|05:22pm]

=) today was great...

school wasn't anything amazing, but i went to the doctors after, and it was amazing.. Sue (the nurse thingy) said how well i've done, and all of that. Mum was also so pleased with me, it made me feel like i'd done really well..i have so ner! hehe.. i've now been signed off, so i'm sane well.. to some kinda...points? I duno =D wooP!!!!

 

Last nightCollapse )

(4 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[03 Jan 2005|08:05pm]
Today was great.
Me&tim met up on the bus, and went to three bridges, got the train down to brighton... & as soon as he arrived bought munchies..as you do. Anyway, we then went a walkin' heh, around the lanes, into shops and shit which was fun..random conversations on the way also. WOoWOo.
Then, the best part was, we sat on the beach whilst the sun was setting which was way pretty, the sea was oranges and pinks (because of the sky). It was just perfect, & we sat there shivering ans hugging, kissing and stuff. Wow. Indeed hehe..!!! Things are going well between us now, i'm all happy now =) <3 x

(Is this love for real?)

[03 Jan 2005|12:12pm]

www.ultimatefakeclub.tk Promo for dean <3 shumm

www.purevolume.com/shardsofglass =) woot

Also.. I need more people on AIM and Yahoo.. add me people!

(Is this love for real?)

[03 Jan 2005|10:20am]

In the year 2005 I resolve to:

Make the FBIs most wanted list.

Get your resolution here






*cracks knuckles* Bring it on

(9 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[01 Jan 2005|05:12pm]
Happy New Year <3

Last night kinda sucked, well not kinda..it did. Noone should be on their own, but i was lol.. so yeah you get the idea. Tim went to the pub with his friends, and people were with family and stuff. Scott&James tried though. Scott asked me to go down there bless him <thanks3 but my parents wouldnt let me, so i was shitty with them all evening =) haha & he even tried to come here,but it was way to expensive.. was the thought that counts, and that was enough to cheer me up. James helped by sorting out the trains and being a clever doof like always. =P thank you too. Just as an added thing to make collette smile "This is turning very SOUR!" heh Yes <3

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

Ooooo PLUSH! [29 Dec 2004|09:44pm]

 <3

 <3

Oh yes <333 presents all round (well me & lucy anyway)

 

(11 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[29 Dec 2004|08:22pm]

Today was reeeeally cool! Miss Lucy and i went to Crawley, did some shopping, looked at guys *AHEMMMMMM* and uh yeah.. i bought two pairs of legwarmers pink & black.. woweee! Very sexy indeed. Today was good though, we had a very good talk about everything, and it was cool to be good mates and stuff. Thanks love. We also went to see "sleepover"!!! EXTREMELY GOOOOOOOOOOD!!! <33333333333 i wana see it again! ASAP! lol well after buying at least £5 worth of sweeties!..

 

This is plush babyyyCollapse )

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[29 Dec 2004|05:48pm]
people who have AIM HELP ME!!!
my icons in the bottom but its not like... popping up, and wont let me sign in or anything =(

(3 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[29 Dec 2004|08:36am]
 
My URL for MYSPACE
EDIT- i now have AOL IM too.. BatheInSinx << me & i have no friends so add me! EDIT EDIT lol i now have yahoo too!!! go me. That's batheinsinx as well. Otherwise i'd get confuddled

(1 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[28 Dec 2004|09:30am]
YAY for the new layout thanks fo rmy darling collette ( aka okaythen_ ) hehe.. =) it's all good <333thank you baby! xxx

(29 act[s] of thoughtlessness Is this love for real?)

[27 Dec 2004|02:08pm]

 

New tops.... im scared about my tummy.. what do you think? xx

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]